Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd
a leading fiber optic supplier of telecom industry
Active Member

6 Years

Home > Products > Palm OTDRs >

Shineway SM & MM Palm OTDRs S20/M20    

Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd

City: Nanjing

Province/State:Jiangsu

Tel:86-25-84508503

Contact Person:
Lee Bob
View Contact Details

Shineway SM & MM Palm OTDRs S20/M20    

Place of Origin : USA
Brand Name : Shineway
Model Number : S20/M20
Certification : CE,ISO,ROHS
Packaging Details : carrying case
Delivery Time : 3 days
Payment Terms : TT
Supply Ability : 200 units
MOQ : 1 unit
Contact Now

General Specifications


Model (1)

Wavelength
(±20nm)

Dynamic Range(2)

EDZ (m)(3)

ADZ (m)(3)

palmOTDR-M20AE

850/1300

21/24dB

1.8

8

palmOTDR-S20AE

1310/1550

28/26dB

1.8

8/10

palmOTDR-S20BE

1310/1550

32/32dB

1.8

8/10

palmOTDR-S20C/N

1310/1550

38/37dB

2.5

14

palmOTDR-S20D/N

1310/1550

45/43dB

2.5

14

palmOTDR-S20C/P

1310/1490/1550

38/37/37dB

2.5

14

palmOTDR-S20C/X

1310/1550/1625

38/37/37dB

1.5

10

palmOTDR-S20C/E

1310/1550/1650

38/37/37dB

1.5

10

Selectable Range (Km) (4)

0.1,0.3,0.5,1.3,2.5,5,10/850nm; 0.1,0.3,0.5,1.3,2.5,5,10,20,40,80/1300nm;

0.3,1.3,2.5,5,10,20,40,80,120,160,240/others

Pulse Width (5)

12ns,30ns,100ns,275ns,1µs/850nm; 12ns,30ns,100ns,275ns,1µs,2.5µs/1300nm; 5ns,10ns,12ns,30ns,100ns,275ns,300ns,1µs,2.5µs,10µs,20µs/others

Averaging Time

Quick, 15s, 30s, 1min, 2min, 3min

Distance Measure Accuracy

±(1m + 5×10-5×distance + sampling space)

Attenuation Detect Accuracy

±0.05 dB/ dB

Reflection Detect Accuracy

±4 dB

Data Storage

1000 records

Connectivity

USB/RS-232

Connector

FC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

Power Supply

NiMH Battery / AC Adapter

Battery Life

8 hrs continuous operation, 20 hrs standby (on one charge); recharging time <; 4 hrs

Operating Temperature

0℃ ~ 50℃

Storage Temperature

-20℃ ~ 70℃

Relative Humidity

0~95% (non-condensing)

Weight

1kg (2.2 lbs)

Dimensions (H×W×T)

220×110×70mm (8.7×4.3×2.7 inch)

Functional Module Specifications


Visible Fault Locator Module(6)

Wavelength (±20nm)

650nm

Output Power (dBm)

≥-3

Max Measurement Range

5 Km

Stabilized Laser Source Module(7)

Wavelength (±20nm)

Same as OTDR working wavelength(8)

Output Power (dBm)

≥-7

Optical Power Meter Module(9)

Calibrated Wavelength (nm)

850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625

Power Range (dBm)

-70 ~ +6 (-60 ~ +6 /850nm)

Detector Type

InGaAs

Display Resolution

0.01dB

Accuracy

± 5% ± 0.01nW(±0.5dB/850nm)

MOD Identification

1K, 2K Hz

PON Power Meter Module(10)

Calibrated Wavelength

1310nm

1490nm

1550nm

Measurement Range (dBm)

-40 ~ +8

(Burst mode: -30 ~ +8)

-40 ~ +8

-40 ~ +20

Spectral Passband (nm)

1310±40

1490±10

1550±10

Power Uncertainty (dB)

≤ 0.5

Display Resolution (dB)

0.01

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 1.5

Threshold

60 user-definable threshold sets

Data Storage

1200 records

* Specifications subject to change without notice

Notes:

(1) Specifications describe the instrument’s warranted performance, measured with typical PC-type connectors. Uncertainties due to the refractive index of fiber are not considered.
(2) The dynamic range is measured at maximum pulse width within averaging time of 3 minutes.

(3) Conditions for dead zone measurement: Reflection event is at 0.6Km, reflection intensity is less than -45dB, event dead zone is measured with pulse width of 10ns (type A with 12ns); attenuation dead zone is measured with pulse width of 30ns.

(4) Among the selectable ranges 160 and 240km are only for type B, C & D; 120Km is only for type A.

(5) Among the pulse widths 5ns, 10ns, 300ns, 10μs and 20μs are only available for type B, C & D; 12ns and 275ns are only for type A.

(6) Visible fault locator module is standard on S20BE, S20C/N and S20D/N; optional on M20AE, S20AE, S20C/P, S20C/X, S20C/E, P11C and P13C.

(7) Stabilized laser source module is optional on all modules.

(8) Stabilized laser source shares palmOTDR optical port and work on the same working wavelength of palmOTDR.

(9) Optical power meter module is optional on M20AE, S20AE, S20BE, S20C/N, S20D/N, S20C/P, S20C/X and S20C/E.

(10) PON power meter module is standard on P11C, P13C, P31C and P33C.

Ordering Information

Standard Package Includes:

Instrument, FC/PC connector, NiMH battery, TraceManager software CD, Data cable (USB/RS-232), AC adaptor, Soft carrying case, Warranty card, CE certificate, Certificate of calibration, Quick reference guide.

Options:

1. palmOTDR-XXX-V Visible Fault Locator module for palmOTDR

2. palmOTDR-XXX-P Optical Power Meter module for palmOTDR

3. palmOTDR-XXX-S Stabilized Laser Source module for palmOTDR


Product Tags:

Shineway OTDR

      

fusion splicer

      

visual fault locator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Shineway SM & MM Palm OTDRs S20/M20     Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0