Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd
a leading fiber optic supplier of telecom industry
Active Member

6 Years

Home > Products > Palm OTDRs >

YOKOGAWA OTDR AQ7275

Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd

City: Nanjing

Province/State:Jiangsu

Tel:86-25-84508503

Contact Person:Lee Bob View Contact Details

YOKOGAWA OTDR AQ7275

Place of Origin : Japan
Brand Name : Yokogawa
Model Number : AQ7275
Certification : CE,ISO,ROHS
Packaging Details : carrying case
Delivery Time : 3 days
Payment Terms : TT
Supply Ability : 200 units
MOQ : 1 unit
Contact Now

Features:
The world’s shortest dead zone, less than 0.8m(2.7ft)
Supporting FTTH to core networks
Multiple functions: optical monitor, light source, built-in printer, built-in dummy fiber
Large and bright 8.4inch LCD on a lightweight, compact and solid body
Less than 10 second power-up time

Specifications


Applicable Fiber

No. of Wavelengths

Wavelength

Dynamic Range

Model

Descriptions

SMF

1

1650nm

30dB

735031

1650nm model, supporting maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including
1310/1550nm cut filter.

2

1310/1550nm

34/32dB

735032

Standard model for installation and maintenance of FTTH

2

1310/1550nm

40/38dB

735033

Standard model for installation and maintenance of Metro and Access network

2

1310/1550nm

43/41dB 45/43dB(typ.)

735034

High dynamic range model for installation and maintenance of Core and Metro network

3

1310/1490/1550nm

34/30/32dB

735035

3-wavelength model for PON system, supporting 1490nm

3

1310/1550/1625nm

40/38/33dB

735036

3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter

3

1310/1550/1650nm

40/38/30dB

735037

3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter.

3

1310/1550/1625nm

40/38/36dB

735038

3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm 

MMF

4

850/1300 nm
1310/1550 nm

22.5/24
dB(62.5GI)
21/22.5dB(50GI)
40/38 dB(SM)

735041

4-wavelength model for installation and maintenance of LAN and FTTH with support for both multimode and single mode fiber. Dynamic range is specified when measuring 50GI fiber.

Standard Package:


NO.

Name

Quantity

1

Power line

1

2

AC/DC adapter

1

3

Bag

1

4

User manual

1

5

Trace analyzing software(CD)

1

6

Hard Carrying case(Including gallus)

1

7

Special gallus of instrument

1

Note:For the necessity of improvement, the material contained in this document is subject to change without notice.


Product Tags:

YOKOGAWA OTDR AQ7275

      

fiber splicing machine

      

PON power meter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

YOKOGAWA OTDR AQ7275 Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0