Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd
a leading fiber optic supplier of telecom industry
Active Member

6 Years

Home > Products > Test Instruments >

Optical Light Source M-109

Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd

City: Nanjing

Province/State:Jiangsu

Tel:86-25-84508503

Contact Person:
Lee Bob
View Contact Details

Optical Light Source M-109

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Microwavetelecom
Model Number : M-109
Certification : CE,ISO,ROHS
Packaging Details : carrying case
Delivery Time : 3 days
Payment Terms : TT
Supply Ability : 200 units
MOQ : 1 unit
Contact Now

M-109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the M-208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.
Features
Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer’s needs
CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz
modulation output at other wavelengths.
High stability of the output power
Stable output wavelength
Backlight LCD display supports night operation
Compact size and decent appearance
Large LCD, easy operation
Applications
Maintenance in Telecom
Maintenance CATV
Test Lab of optical fibers
Other Fiber Optic Measurements

Specifications


Type

M-109

Wavelengths(nm)

650

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300/1310/1550

Emitter Type

FP-LD, LED or others please specify

Typical Output Power (dBm)

0

-7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED

Spectral Width(nm)

≤10

Output Stability

±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours

Modulation Frequencies

CW, 2Hz

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

Optical Connector

FC/universal adaptor

FC/PC

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries)

Battery Operating Time(hour)

45

Operating Temperature(degree)

-10~+60

Storage Temperature(degree)

-25~+70

Dimension(mm)

175x82x33

Weight (g)

295

Recommendation

M-109 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.

Standard Packages


MODEL

INCLUDES

All M-109 Models

M-109 Optical Light Source, Protective Rubber Boot, 3pcs 1.5V Batteries, Instruction Manual, Cotton Tampon and Soft Carrying Case.


Product Tags:

light source

      

laser source

      

OTDR

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Optical Light Source M-109 Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0